A woman cupping a pot of cosmetic was with fresh plants surrounding it
DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

A water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point

Contact Us
Dow logoDow logo

DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax is a water dispersible silicone glycol copolymer wax with a low melting point. It is water soluble, and also compatible with alcohol. DOWSIL™ 2511 melts on contact with the skin for increased moisturization and humectancy. In formulations, it can aid in reducing tackiness, and also offers foam boosting properties.

See more:

     Sort

    Showing 2 Results

    Product Name Supplier Package Type Weight Price (UOM) Price (Package)
    DOWSIL 2511 COSMETIC WAX 16KG PLASTIC JERRYCAN DOW SILICONES PLASTIC JERRYCAN 16.00 kgs --
    Request Quote
    --
    DOWSIL 2511 COSMETIC WAX 16KG PLASTIC JERRYCAN
    DOWSIL 2511 COSMETIC WAX 160KG PLASTIC DRUM DOW SILICONES PLASTIC DRUM 160.00 kgs --
    Request Quote
    --
    DOWSIL 2511 COSMETIC WAX 160KG PLASTIC DRUM

    Get in touch, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

    Product DOWSIL™ 2511 Cosmetic Wax

    Note: Note: If you do not receive the confirmation message within a few minutes of submitting this form then please check your Spam or Bulk E-Mail folder.