We’re here to provide you with more information or help answer any questions you might have. Send us a note and we’ll get back to you as soon as possible.
Cargill has an ongoing with the target to set a sustainable coconut oil chain of custody, thanks to approx. 1.100 farmers and a Mass Balance model from farm to refineries certified by Rainforest Alliance. The benefits for the farmers are improved yield & farm management, diversified & greater income, and better market access -- in a nutshell, an improved livelihood.
We can't find any products that match your criteria. Try adjusting your search or filters.
Applications, Grades & Characteristics
- Lip balm, Lipstick, Pencils
- Make-up, Mascara
- Toiletries / Deodorant
- Quick melting due to low melting range
- Light & silky afterfeel with high filming
- High oxidative stability
- INCI name: Cocos nucifera oil (EU) or Cocos Nucifera (coconut) Oil (US & China)
- Appearance: butter like
- Use level : 5-10%